Actions

2017 Michigan high school football: Districts playoff schedule

CORP-Digital-Default-Image-1280x720-WXYZ.png
Posted at 7:52 AM, Oct 31, 2017
and last updated 2017-10-31 07:52:12-04

The 2017 Michigan high school playoff schedule is set and the games first round games kick off this week.

There are many metro Detroit schools facing each other in the playoffs, and we've got the entire MHSAA high school football playoff schedule below for week one. (All games are Friday at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Division 1

R1-D1 Rockford (7-3) 80.222 at Holland West Ottawa (9-1) 100.444 F 7:00 PM

R1-D2 Clarkston (8-2) 87.667 at Davison (9-1) 95.000 S 7:00 PM

 

R2-D1 Detroit Catholic Central (6-4) 63.667 at White Lake Lakeland (7-2) 80.778 F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Canton (9-1) 102.111 at Belleville (10-0) 109.333 F 7:00 PM

 

R3-D1 Macomb Dakota (7-3) 67.444 at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (9-1) 104.889 F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Detroit Cass Tech (7-2) 72.889 at Dearborn Fordson (9-1) 100.444 F 7:00 PM

 

R4-D1 West Bloomfield (8-2) 91.111 at Waterford Mott (9-1) 102.847 F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Rochester Adams (9-1) 96.667 at Utica Eisenhower (10-0) 119.111 F 7:00 PM

Division 2

R1-D1 Traverse City Central (7-3) 67.778 at Traverse City West (9-1) 96.556 @ Thirlby Field F 7:00 PM

R1-D2 Muskegon Mona Shores (9-1) 102.222 at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (10-0) 110.222 F 7:00 PM

 

R2-D1 Flushing (8-2) 81.444 at Fenton (9-1) 100.333 F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Livonia Franklin (8-2) 83.778 at Livonia Churchill (8-2) 87.444 F 7:00 PM

 

R3-D1 Ypsilanti Lincoln (8-2) 86.556 at Wyandotte Roosevelt (10-0) 112.000 F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Detroit East English (9-1) 84.889 at Detroit Martin Luther King (9-1) 95.667 F 5:00 PM

 

R4-D1 Birmingham Brother Rice (7-3) 76.778 at Oak Park (8-2) 87.667 F 6:00 PM

R4-D2 Warren DeLaSalle (8-2) 94.492 at Port Huron Northern (9-1) 96.667 F 7:00 PM

Division 3

R1-D1 Zeeland West (7-3) 73.444 at Muskegon (10-0) 112.000 @ Grand Haven F 7:00 PM

R1-D2 Cedar Springs (7-3) 71.444 at DeWitt (9-1) 101.111 F 7:00 PM

 

R2-D1 Stevensville Lakeshore (9-1) 94.778 at Battle Creek Harper Creek (10-0) 101.222 F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Haslett (8-2) 78.667 at East Lansing (8-2) 81.556 F 7:00 PM

 

R3-D1 Redford Thurston (7-3) 62.222 at Dearborn Divine Child (9-1) 95.111 F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Riverview (9-1) 84.222 at Gibraltar Carlson (9-1) 96.889 F 7:00 PM

 

R4-D1 Ortonville-Brandon (7-3) 70.556 at Linden (8-2) 86.000 F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Farmington Hills Harrison (7-3) 74.222 at Warren Woods Tower (8-2) 77.000 F 7:00 PM

Division 4

R1-D1 Alma (8-2) 72.444 at Escanaba (8-2) 77.639 F 7:00 PM

R1-D2 Williamston (6-4) 50.889 at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (8-2) 62.111 F 7:00 PM

 

R2-D1 Comstock Park (7-3) 62.556 at Belding (8-2) 75.444 F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central (10-0) 92.667 at Wyoming Kelloggsville (10-0) 96.889 F 7:00 PM

 

R3-D1 Three Rivers (8-2) 75.000 at Edwardsburg (9-1) 86.000 F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Lansing Sexton (7-3) 71.111 at Plainwell (8-2) 73.444 F 7:00 PM

 

R4-D1 River Rouge (8-2) 76.889 at Chelsea (9-1) 90.444 F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Detroit Mumford (7-3) 60.708 at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (9-1) 79.889 S 2:00 PM

Division 5

R1-D1 Menominee (7-3) 65.194 at Kingsford (8-1) 83.889 F 6:30 PM

R1-D2 Clare (9-1) 74.667 at Reed City (9-1) 80.000 F 7:00 PM

 

R2-D1 Grant (7-3) 50.111 at Muskegon Oakridge (8-2) 69.889 F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Carrollton (7-3) 62.667 at Saginaw Swan Valley (9-1) 91.556 F 7:00 PM

 

R3-D1 Kalamazoo Hackett (8-2) 67.111 at Grand Rapids West Catholic (8-2) 73.639 F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Lansing Catholic (8-2) 72.222 at Portland (9-1) 91.222 F 7:00 PM

 

R4-D1 Marine City (8-2) 90.403 at Frankenmuth (10-0) 98.889 F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Ida (8-2) 65.889 at Algonac (9-1) 81.556 S 1:00 PM

Division 6

R1-D1 Maple City Glen Lake (7-2) 52.556 at Traverse City St Francis (9-1) 86.000 @ Thirlby Field S 1:00 PM

R1-D2 Houghton Lake (7-3) 49.222 at Millington (9-1) 87.467 F 7:00 PM

 

R2-D1 Kent City (10-0) 77.333 at Montague (10-0) 93.222 F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Laingsburg (8-2) 56.556 at Ithaca (10-0) 90.667 F 7:00 PM

 

R3-D1 Delton Kellogg (6-4) 50.667 at Watervliet (10-0) 86.000 F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Michigan Center (9-1) 72.667 at Jackson Lumen Christi (8-1) 85.556 F 7:00 PM

 

R4-D1 Blissfield (6-4) 53.444 at Brooklyn Columbia Central (7-3) 63.889 F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Detroit Central (8-2) 70.069 at Warren Michigan Collegiate (10-0) 96.889 @ Madison Heights Bishop Foley F 7:00 PM

Division 7

R1-D1 Ishpeming Westwood (9-1) 59.778 at Lake City (10-0) 87.111 S 1:00 PM

R1-D2 St Louis (6-4) 42.000 at Breckenridge (9-1) 61.222 F 7:00 PM

 

R2-D1 Pewamo-Westphalia (9-1) 68.889 at New Lothrop (10-0) 82.667 F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker (9-1) 69.222 at Cass City (9-1) 72.778 F 7:00 PM

 

R3-D1 Vermontville Maple Valley (6-4) 41.778 at Saugatuck (7-3) 50.444 F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Reading (8-2) 66.000 at Cassopolis (9-1) 68.444 F 7:00 PM

 

R4-D1 Monroe St Mary Catholic Central (6-4) 53.222 at Hudson (9-1) 83.333 F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Riverview Gabriel Richard (9-1) 61.222 at Madison Heights Madison (10-0) 101.206 F 7:00 PM

Division 8

R1-D1 Norway (9-1) 62.847 at Iron River West Iron County (9-1) 73.667 F 6:00 PM

R1-D2 Frankfort (7-2) 49.819 at Gaylord St Mary (10-0) 77.333 S 3:00 PM

 

R2-D1 Hillman (6-4) 40.208 at Lincoln Alcona (8-2) 56.208 F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Harbor Beach (9-1) 70.111 at Saginaw Nouvel (10-0) 84.825 F 7:00 PM

 

R3-D1 Muskegon Catholic Central (8-1) 67.778 at Mendon (10-0) 80.000 S 1:00 PM

R3-D2 Climax-Scotts (8-2) 54.222 at Pittsford (9-1) 66.333 F 7:00 PM

 

R4-D1 Petersburg-Summerfield (7-3) 49.111 at Ottawa Lake Whiteford (10-0) 77.333 F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (7-2) 50.556 at Clarkston Everest Collegiate (8-2) 56.111 F 7:00 PM

8-Player Football Division 1

R1 Cedarville (8-2) 46.000 at Stephenson (8-2) 47.847 F 6:00 PM

R2 Suttons Bay (7-3) 39.556 at Central Lake (10-0) 65.778 F 7:00 PM

R3 Lawrence (5-5) 30.000 at Bellevue (9-1) 57.778 F 7:00 PM

R4 Morrice (9-1) 60.222 at Deckerville (9-1) 63.889 F 7:00 PM

8-Player Football Division 2

R1 Engadine (8-2) 46.000 at Crystal Falls Forest Park (7-2) 47.000 F 6:00 PM

R2 Onekama (9-1) 58.667 at Pickford (10-0) 64.000 S 2:00 PM

R3 Bay City All Saints (7-3) 36.667 at Kinde-North Huron (9-1) 49.111 F 7:00 PM

R4 Flint International Academy (8-2) 46.000 at Portland St Patrick (9-1) 51.444 @ Portland S 2:00 PM