Sports

Actions

Full schedule: 2020 Big Ten, MAC basketball tournaments

Posted: 9:48 PM, Mar 08, 2020
Updated: 2020-03-09 08:15:36-04
2019 B10 Michigan Michigan St Basketball

2020 BIG TEN MEN'S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Bankers Life Fieldhouse - Indianapolis, IN
All Times Eastern

Wednesday, March 11 - First Round
6:00 – Game 1: #13 Northwestern vs. #12 Minnesota (BTN)
8:30 – Game 2: #14 Nebraska vs. #11 Indiana (BTN)

Thursday, March 12 - Second Round
12:00 – Game 3: #9 Michigan vs. #8 Rutgers (BTN)
2:30 – Game 4: (Game 1 Winner) vs. #5 Iowa (BTN)
6:30 – Game 5: #10 Purdue vs. #7 Ohio State (BTN)
9:00 – Game 6: (Game 2 Winner) vs. #6 Penn State (BTN)

Friday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
12:00 – Game 7: (Game 3 Winner) vs. #1 Wisconsin (BTN)
2:30 – Game 8: (Game 4 Winner) vs. #4 Illinois (BTN)
6:30 – Game 9: (Game 5 Winner) vs. #2 Michigan State (BTN)
9:00 – Game 10: (Game 6 Winner) vs. #3 Maryland (BTN)

Saturday, March 14 - Semifinals
1:00 – Game 11: (Game 7 Winner) vs. (Game 8 Winner) (CBS)
3:30 – Game 12: (Game 9 Winner) vs. (Game 10 Winner) (CBS)

Sunday, March 15 - Championship
3:30 – (Game 11 Winner) vs. (Game 12 Winner) (CBS)

2020 MAC MEN'S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse - Cleveland, OH
All Times Eastern

Monday, March 9 - First Round (Campus Sites)
7:00 – Game 1: #9 Central Michigan @ #8 Ohio (ESPN+)
7:30 – Game 2: #12 Miami (OH) @ #5 Buffalo (ESPN+)
7:00 – Game 3: #10 Western Michigan @ #7 Toledo (ESPN+)
7:00 – Game 4: #11 Eastern Michigan @ #6 Kent State (ESPN+)

Thursday, March 12 - Quarterfinals
12:00 – Game 5: (Game 1 Winner) vs. #1 Akron (ESPN+)
2:30 – Game 6: (Game 2 Winner) vs. #4 Northern Illinois (ESPN+)
6:30 – Game 7: (Game 3 Winner) vs. #2 Bowling Green (ESPN+)
9:00 – Game 8: (Game 4 Winner) vs. #3 Ball State (ESPN+)

Friday, March 13 - Semifinals
7:00 – Game 9: (Game 5 Winner) vs. (Game 6 Winner) (CBSSN)
9:30 – Game 10: (Game 7 Winner) vs. (Game 8 Winner) (CBSSN)

Saturday, March 14 - Championship
7:30 – (Game 9 Winner) vs. (Game 10 Winner) (ESPN2)

2020 MAC WOMEN'S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse - Cleveland, OH
All Times Eastern

Monday, March 9 - First Round (Campus Sites)
7:00 – Game 1: #9 Toledo @ #8 Akron (ESPN+)
7:00 – Game 2: #12 Bowling Green @ #5 Western Michigan (ESPN+)
7:00 – Game 3: #10 Northern Illinois @ #7 Eastern Michigan (ESPN+)
5:00 – Game 4: #11 Miami (OH) @ #6 Buffalo (ESPN+)

Wednesday, March 11 - Quarterfinals
12:00 – Game 5: (Game 1 Winner) vs. #1 Central Michigan (ESPN+)
2:30 – Game 6: (Game 2 Winner) vs. #4 Ohio (ESPN+)
5:00 – Game 7: (Game 3 Winner) vs. #2 Ball State (ESPN+)
7:30 – Game 8: (Game 4 Winner) vs. #3 Kent State (ESPN+)

Friday, March 13 - Semifinals
11:00 AM – Game 9: (Game 5 Winner) vs. (Game 6 Winner) (ESPN+)
1:30 – Game 10: (Game 7 Winner) vs. (Game 8 Winner) (ESPN+)

Saturday, March 14 - Championship
11:00 AM – (Game 9 Winner) vs. (Game 10 Winner) (CBSSN)