Actions

View the 2017 Michigan high school football regional playoff schedule

CORP-Digital-Default-Image-1280x720-WXYZ.png
Posted at 11:20 AM, Nov 06, 2017
and last updated 2017-11-06 21:39:04-05

The Michigan high school football playoffs continue this week with regionals underway across the state.

These teams are just two games away from reaching the state championships at Ford Field.

Check out the entire regional playoff schedule below.

Division 1

R1 Clarkston (9-2) 87.667 at Holland West Ottawa (10-1) 100.444 S 1:00 PM

R2 Detroit Catholic Central (7-4) 63.667 at Canton (10-1) 102.111 F 7:00 PM

R3 Detroit Cass Tech (8-2) 72.889 at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (10-1) 104.889 F 7:00 PM

R4 West Bloomfield (9-2) 91.111 at Utica Eisenhower (11-0) 119.111 F 7:00 PM

Division 2

R1 Traverse City Central (8-3) 67.778 at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (11-0) 110.222 F 7:00 PM

R2 Flushing (9-2) 81.444 at Livonia Franklin (9-2) 83.778 F 7:00 PM

R3 Ypsilanti Lincoln (9-2) 86.556 at Detroit Martin Luther King (10-1) 95.667 F 6:00 PM

R4 Oak Park (9-2) 87.667 at Warren DeLaSalle (9-2) 94.492 @ Wayne State Univ.

Division 3

R1 DeWitt (10-1) 101.111 at Muskegon (11-0) 112.000 @ Grand Haven S 1:00 PM

R2 East Lansing (9-2) 81.556 at Battle Creek Harper Creek (11-0) 101.222 F 7:00 PM

R3 Riverview (10-1) 84.222 at Dearborn Divine Child (10-1) 95.111 F 7:00 PM

R4 Farmington Hills Harrison (8-3) 74.222 at Linden (9-2) 86.000 F 7:00 PM

Division 4

R1 Williamston (7-4) 50.889 at Escanaba (9-2) 77.639 F 7:00 PM

R2 Belding (9-2) 75.444 at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (11-0) 92.667 F 7:00 PM

R3 Lansing Sexton (8-3) 71.111 at Edwardsburg (10-1) 86.000 S 1:00 PM

R4 River Rouge (9-2) 76.889 at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (10-1) 79.889 S 1:00 PM

Division 5

R1 Menominee (8-3) 65.194 at Reed City (10-1) 80.000 S 6:00 PM

R2 Muskegon Oakridge (9-2) 69.889 at Saginaw Swan Valley (10-1) 91.556 S 1:30 PM

R3 Grand Rapids West Catholic (9-2) 73.639 at Portland (10-1) 91.222 F 7:00 PM

R4 Algonac (10-1) 81.556 at Frankenmuth (11-0) 98.889 S 1:00 PM

Division 6

R1 Traverse City St Francis (10-1) 86.000 at Millington (10-1) 87.467 F 7:00 PM

R2 Ithaca (11-0) 90.667 at Montague (11-0) 93.222 S 1:00 PM

R3 Jackson Lumen Christi (9-1) 85.556 at Watervliet (11-0) 86.000 S 1:00 PM

Division 7

R1 Breckenridge (10-1) 61.222 at Lake City (11-0) 87.111 S 1:00 PM

R2 Pewamo-Westphalia (10-1) 68.889 at Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker (10-1) 69.222 S 1:00 PM

R3 Saugatuck (8-3) 50.444 at Cassopolis (10-1) 68.444 F 7:00 PM

R4 Monroe St Mary Catholic Central (7-4) 53.222 at Madison Heights Madison (11-0) 101.206 F 7:00 PM

Division 8

R1 Frankfort (8-2) 49.819 at Iron River West Iron County (10-1) 73.667 S 12:30 PM

R2 Lincoln Alcona (9-2) 56.208 at Saginaw Nouvel (11-0) 84.825 F 7:00 PM

R3 Climax-Scotts (9-2) 54.222 at Mendon (11-0) 80.000 S 1:00 PM

R4 Clarkston Everest Collegiate (9-2) 56.111 at Ottawa Lake Whiteford (11-0) 77.333 S 1:00 PM

8-player Division 1 (semifinals)

SF1 Stephenson (9-2) 47.847 at Central Lake (11-0) 65.778 S 3:00 PM

SF2 Bellevue (10-1) 57.778 at Deckerville (10-1) 63.889 S 1:00 PM

8 player Division 2 (semifinals)

SF1 Crystal Falls Forest Park (8-2) 47.000 at Pickford (11-0) 64.000 F 7:00 PM

SF2 Kinde-North Huron (10-1) 49.111 at Portland St Patrick (10-1) 51.444 @ Portland S 2:00 PM